University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 952  (Gies College of Business)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 09/19/2021

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic HR Contact
 244-3309  Shelley A. Campbell
 265-6797  Talisa E. Thompson
Business Manager
 244-9553  Gina Oleynichak
 333-4534  Jay D. Young
Conflict of Interest Contact
 244-3120  Roger A. Owens
EEO Officer
 333-6391  Kuo Chi Chan
 244-0952  George G. Pennacchi
Facilities Manager
 244-2929  Kari A. Cooperider
 333-6679  Carol D. Young
Scheduler
 244-2929  Kari A. Cooperider
 333-6679  Carol D. Young
Staff HR Contact
 244-3309  Shelley A. Campbell
 244-3120  Roger A. Owens
 265-6797  Talisa E. Thompson
 333-4534  Jay D. Young

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
A. Faculty and Other Academics
 333-2704  Heitor Almeida M/C 520  STANLEY C & JOAN J GOLDER CHR
 244-8051  Gopesh J. Anand   WILLIAM N SCHEFFEL FAC SCHOLAR
   Michael K. Bednar M/C 706  MAY FACULTY FELLOW
 244-5708  Mark D. Bernhardt M/C 707  IBE DISTINGUISHED PROF
 333-6391  Kuo Chi Chan M/C 706  HOEFT PROF
 402-3994  Jon S. Davis M/C 706  ROBERT C EVANS ENDOWED CHAIR
   Michael P. Donohoe M/C 706  RC EVANS DATA ANALYTICS FELLOW
   Jack Goncalo M/C 706  SEASS FACULTY FELLOW
   Melissa E. Graebner M/C 706  ROBERT & KAREN FACULTY FELLOW
   Ronald N. Guymon M/C 706  RC EVANS DATA ANALYTICS FELLOW
   Jiekun Huang M/C 706  ZIMMERMAN FAC FELLOW
 333-7994  Matthew S. Kraatz M/C 706  DOWNS BOREN PROFESSORSHIP
 333-3522  Hyok-Jon D. Kwon M/C 706  ROBERT & KAREN MAY FELLOW
 693-1371  Eric Larson M/C 706  JAMES F TOWEY FACULTY FELLOW
   Jeffrey Loewenstein M/C 706  CPR FACULTY FELLOW
   Denise L. Loyd M/C 706  VERNON ZIMMERMAN FELLOW
   Elizabeth Luckman   RC EVANS DATA ANALYTICS FELLOW
 244-8257  Joseph T. Mahoney   CATERPILLAR CHAIR
   Rustom D. Manouchehri Irani M/C 706  JULIAN SIMON FACULTY FELLOW
   Ravi P. Mehta M/C 706  SHEBIK FACULTY FELLOW
 244-2847  Nolan H. Miller M/C 706  HELLE PROF
   David Molitor M/C 706  CTR FOR BUS ANALYTICS FELLOW
   Unnati Narang M/C 706  RC EVANS DATA ANALYTICS FELLOW
   William C. Ocasio M/C 706  TOWEY PROF OF BUS LDRSHP
 300-1961  Joshua M. Pollet M/C 520  SEASS FACULTY FELLOW
   Julian C. Reif M/C 706  CTR FOR BUS ANALYTICS FELLOW
   Aric P. Rindfleisch M/C 706  VERNON ZIMMERMAN FAC FELLOW
 244-2420  Vishal Sachdev M/C 706  RC EVANS DATA ANALYTICS
   Sridhar Seshadri M/C 706  BALTZ PROF
 244-9557  Sonali K. Shah M/C 706  ROBERT & KAREN FACULTY FELLOW
   Nicola F. Sharpe M/C 594  CPRBS FACULTY FELLOW
 333-5159  Michael J. Shaw M/C 706  HOEFT ENDOWED CHAIR
   Deepak Somaya M/C 706  S & C KING FACULTY FELLOW
 244-7087  Ramanath Subramanyam M/C 706  WILLIAM N SCHEFFEL FAC SCHOLAR
 300-4158  Carlos J. Torelli M/C 706  TOWEY FACULTY FELLOW
 333-4597  Tiffany B. White M/C 520  STROHM FACULTY FELLOW
   Yufeng Wu M/C 706  JAMES F. TOWEY FELLOWSHIP
   Oscar J. Ybarra M/C 706  CPR FAC FELLOW
   Mao Ye   JAMES F TOWEY FELLOW
B. Academic Professionals
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 333-3322  Jeffrey R. Brown M/C 520  DEAN ; LAKONISHOK PROF & DEAN
 244-6099  Robert J. Brunner M/C 706  CHIEF DISRUPTION OFCR
 244-3309  Shelley A. Campbell M/C 706  SR ASST DEAN OF ADMN
 333-2963  Joseph L. Cheng M/C 706  DIR OF SPECIAL PROJECTS
 244-2929  Kari A. Cooperider M/C 520  DIR FACILTS MGMT
 333-9247  W. Brooke Elliott M/C 706  ASSOC DEAN
   Melinda K. Febus M/C 520  ASST DIR, ACAD STDNT SERV
 265-5480  Christine M. Gozdziak M/C 520  ASST DEAN INATL PRGM
   Melissa E. Graebner M/C 706  DIR IQRIE
 244-3432  Katrina A. Hagler   ASSOC DIR RECRUIT DATA MGMT
   Jessen L. Hobson M/C 520  DIR DELOITTE FNDTN CTR
 300-5443  Samantha L. Koon M/C 710  DIR, HOEFT TECHNOL & MGMT
 333-8221  Jennifer E. Larson M/C 520  DIR GRAD RECRUIT & ADM
   Jeffrey Loewenstein M/C 706  ASSOC DEAN OF GRAD EDUC
   Denise L. Loyd M/C 706  ASSOC DEAN, DVSTY, EQUITY INCL
 300-4192  Tyese S. McClain M/C 520  COORD, ACAD & STDNT SERV
 244-6550  Lorena K. Nicholas M/C 706  DIR ADMIN & GRAD PRGMS
 244-9553  Gina Oleynichak M/C 706  DIR OF BDGT & RSRSC PLNG
 333-4542  Mark E. Peecher M/C 706  ASSOC DEAN OF FAC ; ACAD DIR CPRBS
 300-2615  Kristen P. Sackley M/C 520  ASSOC DIR, M.S. IN MGMT PRGM
 333-0784  Sharon Shavitt M/C 706  BEHAV RSRCH FAC CO-COORD
 244-5119  Jennifer A. Themanson   COORD OF GIES RES LAB
 333-4483  Ronald S. Watkins M/C 520  ASSOC DEAN STRAT INNOV
   LaTonya Wilkins M/C 706  DIR OF LDRSHP AND CULTURE
 (312) 575-7952  Gretchen A. Winter M/C 200  EXEC DIR CPRBS
 244-4524  Jeffrey Yacup M/C 520  ASSOC DIR RECRUIT & ADM
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 265-5162  Rebecca L. Goben M/C 706  BUSINESS/ADMINV ASSOCIATE
   Colleen D. Harmon M/C 706  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
   Sara E. Mansfield M/C 706  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
   Katie E. McKinney M/C 520  OFFICE MANAGER
 333-4752  Rachel E. Paris M/C 563  ACCOUNT TECHNICIAN I
   Linda S. Rice M/C 256  HR SPEC
 244-2703  Patricia S. Shell M/C 706  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LU)
 300-7644  Arlene F. Vespa M/C 520  CAP CONST & BLDG PROJ MGR
 333-6679  Carol D. Young M/C 520  FACILITY OPERATIONS COOR
 333-4534  Jay D. Young M/C 706  ASST DIR BUS ADMN SERV

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright ©2021 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved